Race Results & Photos

NOTE: To view a year's race results, click on the words "Marathon" or "Half Marathon" below

2022

Finishers: 51
Average Time:
4:13:04

Female Finishers: 14
Female Winner: Wendy Ford (3:17:02@

Male Finishers: 37
Male Winner
: Paolo Roncallo (2:44:07)

Finishers: 238
Average Time: 2:11:30

Female Finishers: 104
Female Winner: Ann Alyanak (1:22:36)

Male Finishers: 134
Male Winner: Joshua Laughlin (1:11:40)

2021

Finishers: 27
Average Time: 4:48:10

Female Finishers: 5
Female Winner: Joan Cameron (4:12:11)

Male Finishers: 22
Male Winner: Brian Elliott (3:24:10)

Finishers: 62
Average Time: 2:14:25

Female Finishers: 30
Female Winner: Maria Wolters 1:41:03

Male Finishers: 32
Male Winner: Kevin Yost (1:28:42)

2020

COVID Pandemic Year

Marathon (In-Person)

Finishers: 5

Female Finishers: 1

Male Finishers: 4

2019

Finishers: 166
Average Time: 4:21:43

Female Finishers: 61
Female Winner: Ashley Lefeld (3:09:10)

Male Finishers: 105
Male Winner: Trevor Schnedl (2:55:10)

Finishers: 549
Average Time: 2:15:50

Female Finishers: 299
Female Winner: Maura Lemon (1:18:58)

Male Finishers: 250
Male Winner: Maxwell Pettit (1:11:42)

2018

Finishers: 220
Average Time: 4:30:43

Female Finishers: 89
Female Winner: Alexandra Brown (2:55:22)

Male Finishers: 131
Male Winner: Pa
olo Roncallo (2:45:42)

Finishers: 684
Average Time: 2:16:57

Female Finishers: 381
Female Winner: Ann Alyanak (1:17:43)

Male Finishers: 303
Male Winner: Dustin Sprague (1:11:29)

2017

Finishers: 252
Average Time: 4:30:46

Female Finishers: 96
Female Winner: Kim Noble (3:22:16)

Male Finishers: 156
Male Winner: David Riddle (2:32:50)

Finishers: 729
Average Time:
2:17:21

Female Finishers: 397
Female Winner: Ann Alyanak (1:19:24)

Male Finishers: 332
Male Winner: Matt Lemon (1:10:42)

2016

Finishers: 264
Average Time: 4:
20:37

Female Finishers: 111
Female Winner: Tricia Steffen (3:08:
31)

Male Finishers: 153
Male Winner: Dwayne Steele (
2:57:29)

Finishers: 911
Average Time: 2:15:34

Female Finishers: 517
Female Winner: Molly Watcke (1:
20:55)

Male Finishers: 394
Male Winner: Darian Pacula (1:1
6:00)

2015

Finishers: 269
Average Time: 4:2
6:37

Female Finishers: 93
Female Winner: Missy Taylor (
3:16:13)

Male Finishers: 176
Male Winner: Andrew Ulre
y (2:48:46)

Finishers: 991
Average Time: 2:
16:26

Female Finishers: 542
Female Winner: Ann Alyanak (1
:18:09)

Male Finishers: 449
Male Winner: Jo
sh Richardson (1:11:58)

2014

Finishers: 267
Average Time: 4:22:19

Female Finishers: 86
Female Winner: Hanna
Stedge (3:15:22)

Male Finishers: 181
Male Winner: Jacob
Gunderkline (2:50:35)

Finishers: 1059
Average Time: 2:13:27

Female Finishers: 579
Female Winner: Kerry Lee (1:23:0
6)

Male Finishers: 480
Male Winner: Andy Sch
weitzer (1:14:00)

2013

Finishers: 306
Average Time: 4:
28:21

Female Finishers: 82
Female Winner: Laura Gillette (
3:18:03)

Male Finishers: 224
Male Winner: David Riddle (2:
31:59)

Finishers: 930
Average Time:
2:10:33

Female Finishers: 502
Female Winner: M
olly Watcke (1:18:43)

Male Finishers: 428
Male Winner: Andy Schwei
tzer (1:10:50)

2012

Finishers: 246
Average Time: 4:14:56

Female Finishers: 64
Female Winner: Chelsey Jones (3:15:36)

Male Finishers: 182
Male Winner: Justin Gillette (
2:34:03)

Finishers: 675
Average Time: 2
:07:25

Female Finishers: 349
Female Winner: Christina Johnston (1:22:48)

Male Finishers: 326
Male Winner: Daniel James Simpson (1:
12:52)

2011

Finishers: 168
Average Time: 4:14:55

Female Finishers: 45
Female Winner: Amber Bergeron (3:28:
22)

Male Finishers: 123
Male Winner: James Beyer (
2:32:13)

Finishers: 522
Average Time: 2:07:29

Female Finishers: 248
Female Winner: Kara Storage (1
:19:12)

Male Finishers: 274
Male Winner: Richard King (1:12:12)

2010

Finishers: 156
Average Time:
4:26:43

Female Finishers: 32
Female Winner: Pam
Taylor (3:28:02)

Male Finishers: 124
Male Winner: Scot Ursum (2:
52:53)

Finishers: 577
Average Time: 2:09:32

Female Finishers: 270
Female Winner: Ann Aly
anak (1:16:18)

Male Finishers: 307
Male Winner: Jo
shua Laughlin (1:12:32)

2009

Finishers: 127
Average Time: 4:19:45

Female Finishers: 38
Female Winner: Amy Marcotte (3
:31:33)

Male Finishers: 89
Male Winner: Brian Waters (2:
48:48)

Finishers: 447
Average Time: 2
:04:49

Female Finishers: 194
Female Winners: Kara Storage
& Tara Storage (1:18:07)

Male Finishers: 253
Male Winner: Dave Johnston (1:
12:24)

2008

Finishers: 142

Female Winner: Connie Gardner (3:17:10)

Male Winner: Stephen Mason (2:48:17)

Finishers: 335

Female Winner: Ann Alyanak (1:16:37)

Male Winner: Joshua Langhlin (1:12:04)

2007

Finishers: 89

Female Winner: Nancy Kleinrock (3:03:49)

Male Winner: Jeff Coudron (2:41:49)

Finishers: 272

Female Winner: Christina Johnston (1:20:41)

Male Winner: James Beyer (1:08:14)